ZTE S30

₹ 24,590
Set Price Alert

Key Specs Of ZTE S30

ProcessorProcessor Octa core (2 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A76 + 2 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55)
Rear CameraRear Camera 64 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP
Screen SizeScreen Size 6.67 inches (16.94 cm)
Front CameraFront Camera 16 MP

ZTE S30 Price List

Rs.24,590 *
The lowest price of ZTE S30 is 24,590 as on 14 Apr 2023, Octa core (2 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A76 + 2 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55), 64 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP, 6.67 inches (16.94 cm), 16 MP
Read More

ZTE S30 Specifications

Key Specifications

Rear Camera64 MP + 8 MP + 5 MP + 2 MP Rear Camera
Front Camera16 MP

General Features

Operating SystemAndroid v11
SIM Slot(s)Dual SIM, GSM+GSM

Design

Height164.8 mm
Weight184 grams
Thickness7.9 mm
Width76.4 mm

Display

Refresh Rate90 Hz
Screen Resolution1080 x 2400 pixels
Screen Size6.67 inches (16.94 cm)
Pixel Density395 ppi
Touch ScreenYes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch
Aspect Ratio20:9
Bezel-less displayYes with punch-hole display
Display TypeIPS LCD

Performance

ChipsetMediaTek Dimensity 720 MT6853V
ProcessorOcta core (2 GHz, Dual core, Cortex A76 + 2 GHz, Hexa Core, Cortex A55)
Architecture64 bit
GraphicsMali-G57 MC3

Camera

Rear Camera SettingsExposure compensation, ISO control
Rear Camera Image Resolution9000 x 7000 Pixels
Front Camera SetupSingle

Battery

Quick ChargingYes, Fast, 30W

Network & Connectivity

USB ConnectivityMass storage device, USB charging
Network Support5G Supported in India, 4G Supported in India, 3G, 2G
NFCNo
SIM SizeSIM1: Nano, SIM2: Nano
SIM 24G Bands: TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz 2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
SIM 15G Bands:FDD N1 / N28 TDD N41 / N784G Bands:TD-LTE 2300(band 40) FD-LTE 1800(band 3)3G Bands: UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz2G Bands: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz GPRS:Available EDGE:Available
Wi-FiYes, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11 b/g/n/ac) 5GHz
Wi-Fi FeaturesMobile Hotspot
GPSYes with A-GPS, Glonass
BluetoothYes, v5.1

Multimedia

Audio Jack3.5 mm

Special Features

Other SensorsLight sensor, Proximity sensor, Accelerometer
Fingerprint Sensor PositionSide

Similar Mobiles Under 25000

Popular ZTE Mobiles

More Options to Consider

Price Disclaimer

  • Price of ZTE S30 in the above table is in Indian Rupee. 24,590
  • The latest price of ZTE S30 was obtained on August 19, 2026
  • The ZTE S30 is available in suppliers.
  • The lowest price of ZTE S30 is in , which is less than the cost of ZTE S30 in ( )
  • The price is valid in all major cities of India including Mumbai, New Delhi, Bangalore, Chennai, Pune, Kolkata, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Chandigarh, Ahmedabad, NCR. Please check instructions at the specific stores for any deviation.
  • PriceDekho is not responsible for the goods sold by any of the sellers above.
  • ZTE S30 prices varies regularly. Please keep on checking our site to find out the latest prices of ZTE S30
×
Which is your city ?